ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN SERVER - IMO 9187045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:SLOMAN SERVERAdded:Mar 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9187045Hits:20,379
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Einlaufend Schleuse Brunsbüttel 16.03.10|Ship manager: HOLLAND SHIP SERVICE 37B, 's-Gravenweg, Capelle a/d IJssel Netherlands|IMO number : 9187045|Call Sign : PCHI|MMSI : 245855000|Flag : Netherlands|GT/NT: 11894/5920| LOA: 142,81m| LPP: 132,00m| Beam: 21,50m|Draft Summer: 9,71m| max Air Draft, less draft aft: 41,00m|Lifting Device's: Three Liebherr electric hydraulic cranes, each SWL 60 mt, mounted in port side|# SWL 60 mt/ Outreach 16m # SWL 40 mt/ Outreach 28m Combinable up to 120 mt SWL, subject to dimensions and hook points of the unit to be carried|Main Engine: Wärtsila (8L46B)/7800 kW/16 kn|Year of build : 1999| Builder/Place: Sedef Gemi /Tuzla (Cpl. by Schelde SNB, Flushing Yard No: 390) As "MAKIRI GREEN"
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Makiri
IMO:9187045
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311071500
Callsign:C6ZX8
Former name(s):
- Makiri Green (Until 2012 Dec)
- Sloman Server (Until 2010 Dec)
- Makiri Green (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,849 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°45’37.49” N, 132°27’45.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 110° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Ptk
Arrival:14th Nov 2021
20:00:07 UTC
Last update:
28 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 00:00:38 UTCRu Vvo
2018 March 19th, 08:00:13 UTCRu Vvo
More Of This Ship
OLEG TAVOLZHANSKIY
© andy.ru73
OLEG TAVOLZHANSKIY
© bushmakin
Oleg Tavolzhanskiy
© Aleksey Klimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 20,379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!