ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URSULA G - IMO 8618035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:URSULA GAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8618035Hits:805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 2ND AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina
IMO:8618035
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230608000
Callsign:OJNV
Former name(s):
- Ursula G (Until 2006 Jan)
- Claus (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,006 tons
Summer DWT:2,723 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’26.4” N, 20°11’54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 181° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 12:00:39 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 14th, 14:00:07 UTCHusum
2018 April 11th, 14:00:15 UTCUst Luga
2018 April 8th, 13:30:26 UTCKotka
2018 April 4th, 20:00:01 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 March 28th, 11:00:10 UTCHamburg
2018 March 24th, 12:00:54 UTCRendsburg
2018 March 17th, 13:00:39 UTCKunda
2018 March 12th, 10:00:31 UTCFarjesundet
2018 March 7th, 05:00:56 UTCTolkkinen
More Of This Ship
RINALAND
© Gena Anfimov
RINALAND
© Gena Anfimov
Nina
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!