ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALIDUS - IMO 9216482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:VALIDUSAdded:Jul 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9216482Hits:703
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 4TH AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikhail Lomonosov
IMO:9216482
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343810
Callsign:UBTE3
Former name(s):
- Validus (Until 2007 Dec)
- Vento Di Garbi (Until 2003 Nov)
- Validus (Until 2003 Jan)
- Millennium (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,805 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Akhtubinsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’9.1” N, 30°12’8.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (135°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
03:00:20 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 03:00:19 UTCSt.petersburg Vianok
2018 January 15th, 03:00:20 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 7th, 15:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 14th, 21:00:51 UTCAntwerpen Via Nok
2017 December 10th, 14:00:13 UTCVejle
2017 December 5th, 17:00:08 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 2nd, 16:00:18 UTCRiga
2017 November 24th, 13:00:31 UTCRuled
2017 November 16th, 14:00:10 UTCGbhul
2017 November 9th, 10:00:12 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
Mikhail Lomonosov
© Hannes van Rijn
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© schinkelnet.de
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 12, 2005 18:53 (12 years ago)
Thank you for your comments Marie-Anne.
I hope to spend some time browsing photos on the site soon, as normally I do not have time.
I will take the time to look at your photos first

Kind regards

Derek
Marie-Anne on Sep 12, 2005 14:35 (12 years ago)
Great picture. Very nice angle.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!