ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WASEBERG - IMO 8504246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:WASEBERGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504246Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 2ND AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Menas
IMO:8504246
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518769000
Callsign:E5U2716
Former name(s):
- Celtic Voyager (Until 2013 May)
- Waseberg (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,957 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’1.1” N, 28°59’1.09” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 216° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:21st Dec 2017
23:30:20 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 23:30:20 UTCTuzla
2016 November 3rd, 00:30:43 UTCSamsun
2016 October 19th, 21:00:26 UTCAmbarli
2016 April 12th, 12:00:46 UTCHopa
2016 January 15th, 00:00:56 UTCZonguldak
More Of This Ship
Arel 3
© Russell Judge
WASEBERG
© simonwp
CELTIC VOYAGER
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!