ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GRIP - IMO 9126912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:WILSON GRIPAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126912Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 4TH AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Grip
IMO:9126912
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249528000
Callsign:9HXV4
Former name(s):
- Northern Liftnes (Until 2002 May 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°24’51.54” N, 10°29’38.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 309° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Hofn
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 19:00:45 UTCSharpness
2017 April 30th, 18:00:55 UTCHofn
2017 April 23rd, 23:00:35 UTCHorten
2017 April 22nd, 20:00:02 UTCSarpsborg
2017 April 20th, 07:00:45 UTCHarlingen
2017 April 17th, 12:00:34 UTCAntwerpen
2017 April 7th, 21:00:03 UTCFollafoss
2017 April 5th, 20:00:06 UTCHolla
2017 March 25th, 09:00:16 UTCBayonna
2017 March 21st, 17:00:38 UTCLa Coruna
More Of This Ship
WILSON GRIP
© sharpnessship
Wilson Grip
© Pedro Amaral
Wilson Grip
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!