ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA BREMEN - IMO 9424558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:BELUGA BREMENAdded:Mar 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9424558Hits:13,222
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : UNKNOWN
MMSI : 218365000
Gross tonnage : 20000
DWT : 20668
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Germany
Ship manager BELUGA FLEET MANAGEMENT GMBH

Shanghai(China), 17.03.2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Valparaiso
IMO:9424558
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092347
Callsign:D5AU3
Former name(s):
- Beluga Bremen (Until 2011 Nov 09)
- Beluga Perfection (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,634 tons
Summer DWT:19,413 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°7’29.36” N, 61°51’16.72” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 321° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Agsjo
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 10:00:43 UTCAgsjo
2018 April 17th, 00:00:58 UTCUspef
2017 December 26th, 01:00:09 UTCSin (pebga)
2017 October 13th, 07:00:46 UTCLas Palmas (bunker)
2017 September 29th, 17:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 24th, 17:00:40 UTCNewcastle
2017 September 22nd, 13:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 23rd, 17:30:55 UTCVitoria
2017 August 14th, 05:00:33 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 4th, 09:00:57 UTCBr Santos
More Of This Ship
HHL Valparaiso
© Vladimir Knyaz
HHL Valparaiso
© Vladimir Knyaz
HHL Valparaiso
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 13,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!