Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TWIN - IMO 8230144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:TWINAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
18.08.2004 Twin - 07:00 Larvik, Kanalkai
Built 1971 by ZTS Yard, Komarno
ex:VOLGO-BALT 140-'97
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 140 (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,907 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Volga Balt 140
© Trygve Eriksen
© Nektarios Papadakis
© Vitaliy Ovchinnikov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!