ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUMA - IMO 8701480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:PUMAAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:8701480Hits:622
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IJmuiden, Corus, Holland on 17th March 2010.

IMO number : 8701480
Name of ship : PUMA
Call Sign : A8LZ2
MMSI : 636013300
Gross tonnage : 21399
DWT : 33230
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Eternity
IMO:8701480
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016264
Callsign:D5FH2
Former name(s):
- Carbon M (Until 2013 Nov)
- Puma (Until 2011 Nov)
- Ocean Grace (Until 2005 Jul)
- Katendrecht (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,399 tons
Summer DWT:33,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carbon M
© andy.ru73
PUMA
© Maxi Alonso
PUMA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!