ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW HAVLUR - IMO 9133824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BW HAVLURAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9133824Hits:879
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Sternview of the soft-shaped tanker "BW Havlur", shot from Brevik bridge 17/3 2010 by Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen.

"BW Havlur" Frontview:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo-1079773-BW+Havlur
Vessel Identification
Name:Prins Hendrik
IMO:9133824
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245011000
Callsign:PBAS
Former name(s):
- Bw Havlur (Until 2011 Apr 26)
- Agri Viking (Until 2006 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,500 tons
Summer DWT:18,699 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINS HENDRIK
© Ron van de Velde
Agri Viking
© simonwp
PRINS HENDRIK
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!