ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 8518558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Flemming Sindberg [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:8518558Hits:714
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
homeport Stade, flag Germany, DWT 2295, build 1986, ex-names Guadalupe II, Emma, Sprante, Lys Corona. Manager K. Meyer, Wischhafen, DEU. Owner Karl meyer shipping gmbh, Wischhafen, DEU. Loading grain in Büsum DEU d. 11/3 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Halland
IMO:8518558
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218759000
Callsign:DFYT
Former name(s):
- Guadalupe Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lys Corona (Until 1997 Jan)
- Sprante (Until 1996 Apr)
- Emma (Until 1986 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,899 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°19’33.05” N, 16°49’23.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 1° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Sankt Petersburg
Arrival:20th Jan 2020
15:15:02 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 18:00:08 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 29th, 20:00:02 UTCNo Rek
2018 August 26th, 01:44:45 UTCDe Bum
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:18 UTCPl Swi
2018 August 21st, 04:00:37 UTCHorsens
2018 August 18th, 12:00:18 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 14th, 18:00:36 UTCKalmar
2018 August 10th, 07:00:04 UTCPlszz
2018 August 8th, 07:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 August 4th, 18:00:55 UTCBuesum
More Of This Ship
HALLAND
© Marcus-S
HALLAND
© jens smit
HALLAND
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!