ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARISMA - IMO 8402589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Flemming Sindberg [View profile]Title:CARISMAAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:8402589Hits:815
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Homeport Borga, Flag Finland, DWT 2086, Build 1985, Ex.names Hell, Beetpulp trader, Manager Prima Shipping oy, Porvoo, FIN, Owner Gran Ship oy, Porvoo, FIN. In Rensburg nok, DEU d. 12/3 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Carisma
IMO:8402589
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354831000
Callsign:3FSB
Former name(s):
- Beetpulp Trader (Until 2007 May)
- Hella (Until 2003 Mar 18)
- Hella/beetpulp Trader (Until 2003 Mar 06)
- Beetpulp Trader (Until 2003 Mar 04)
- Hella (Until 2003 Mar)
- Hel (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°16’15.23” N, 13°0’28.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 263° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Ventspils
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
17:00:39 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 12th, 13:30:31 UTCTallinn
2018 September 8th, 20:00:34 UTCAhus
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:47 UTCRostock
2018 August 25th, 00:00:47 UTCFaxe
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:52 UTCHamburg
2018 August 17th, 07:00:32 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 12th, 23:00:31 UTCAggersund
2018 August 8th, 12:00:36 UTCHull
2018 July 28th, 15:00:25 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:32 UTCFrederikshavn
More Of This Ship
Helt
© Hannes van Rijn
HELT
© Henk Jungerius
HELT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!