ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Conti Blue - IMO 7218400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Conti BlueAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:7218400Hits:1,747
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
passing Westerrönfeld (Kiel Canal) 1993/04/03
built 1972 as „Super Scan" by Büsumer Werft, Büsum; gt: 1504; dwt: 3510; loa: 80,5 m; owner: Overseas Maritime Services S.A., Vernier; flag: VCT; ex „Kutina"; subsequent name „Miriam"
Vessel Identification
Name:General
IMO:7218400
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511008000
Callsign:T8XP
Former name(s):
- Admiral (Until 2005 Aug)
- Asya 1 (Until 2003 Feb)
- Lady Queen (Until 2002 Aug)
- Miriam (Until 2001 Nov)
- Conti Blue (Until 1999 Dec)
- Kutina (Until 1990 Aug)
- Super Scan (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,229 tons
Summer DWT:4,160 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°49’14.57” N, 32°17’9.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 252° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Alex.egy
Arrival:27th Jun 2019
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
23 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
General
© babür halulu
General
© babür halulu
KUTINA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jan 07, 2012 09:52 (7 years ago)
IMO number : 7218400
Name of ship : GENERAL (since 01-08-2005)
Call Sign : XUHV9
MMSI : 515827000
Gross tonnage : 2229 (since 01-06-2011)
DWT : 3510
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1972)
Year of build : 1972 (as SUPER SCAN)
Flag : Cambodia (since 01-08-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 1972)
Last update : 04-01-2012

Regards,
Denis
asnyk on Mar 23, 2010 17:33 (9 years ago)
IMO 7218400.
rgds asnyk
Guest on Mar 18, 2010 11:26 (9 years ago)
Nice photo:Best regards from Dubrovnik
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :