ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI MEJILLONES - IMO 9123922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CCNI MEJILLONESAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9123922Hits:743
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 11.11.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Irenes Logos
IMO:9123922
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355032000
Callsign:3FCU5
Former name(s):
- Ccni Mejillones (Until 2010 Dec)
- Cma Cgm Limon (Until 2008 Aug)
- Irenes Logos (Until 2007 Jan)
- Ise (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,716 tons
Summer DWT:23,970 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°45’35.93” N, 33°2’28.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 196° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Cylms
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
15:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 15:00:31 UTCCylms
2018 April 16th, 12:00:38 UTCLb Bey
2018 April 13th, 15:00:17 UTCEg Psd
2018 April 11th, 21:30:17 UTCCylms
2018 April 6th, 18:00:17 UTCEg Psd
2018 April 5th, 13:40:57 UTCCy Lms
2018 March 5th, 16:00:06 UTCLb Bey
2018 March 2nd, 18:00:18 UTCEg Psd
2018 February 28th, 19:00:08 UTCCy Lms
2018 February 7th, 21:45:09 UTCLb Bey
More Of This Ship
CCNI Mejillones
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
IRENES LOGOS
© Justo Prieto
IRENES LOGOS
© Fernando Montes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!