ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEMIRA GAS - IMO 9045807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:KEMIRA GASAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9045807Hits:539
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
2010/3/18 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1995. Flag: Belgium
Vessel Identification
Name:Temse
IMO:9045807
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205366000
Callsign:ONCC
Former name(s):
- Kemira Gas (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,018 tons
Summer DWT:13,289 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’30.01” N, 8°6’2.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 285° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre Via Nok
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:47 UTCLe Havre Via Nok
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:59 UTCLe Havre Via Nok
2018 January 19th, 09:00:00 UTCRostock Via Nok
2018 January 16th, 00:01:49 UTCHull
2018 January 13th, 02:30:16 UTCRostock
2018 January 11th, 15:00:17 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 January 9th, 19:00:54 UTCHeroya
2018 January 6th, 21:00:55 UTCSluiskil
2018 January 2nd, 18:00:42 UTCMontoir
2017 December 31st, 16:00:03 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
TEMSE
© Netty
Temse
© Daniel Eckhardt
TEMSE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!