ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PROSPERITY - IMO 9313199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les bateaux du Québec [View profile]Title:CAST PROSPERITYAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9313199Hits:582
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upbound at îles des barques. 2005-09-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilbek
IMO:9313199
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091997
Callsign:A8VH2
Former name(s):
- Cast Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Eilbek (Until 2005 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’53.28” N, 8°31’56.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 181° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
02:30:29 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 02:30:29 UTCDebrv
2018 January 15th, 05:00:02 UTCDeham
2018 January 11th, 04:30:32 UTCSegvx
2018 January 10th, 02:00:01 UTCStockholm
2018 January 8th, 05:00:07 UTCMalmo
2018 January 7th, 06:30:26 UTCNok
2017 December 30th, 10:00:08 UTCLtklj
2017 December 28th, 04:00:55 UTCDebrv
2017 December 26th, 06:00:09 UTCDeham
2017 December 20th, 05:00:34 UTCSesto
More Of This Ship
Baltic Tern
© Lennart Rydberg
BALTIC TERN
© Marcus-S
EILBEK
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!