ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENUS C - IMO 8813609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:VENUS CAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:8813609Hits:1,700
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Container Ship VENUS C
DWT : 14867 ,Year of build : 1989
Flag : Liberia
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Hong Kong, Jan 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Venus C
IMO:8813609
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013286
Callsign:A8LX5
Former name(s):
- Yt Venus (Until 2007 Oct)
- Australian Express (Until 2003 Aug)
- Premier (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,949 tons
Summer DWT:14,867 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°15’58.38” N, 114°6’29.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 158° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Xmn P/s
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 07:00:41 UTCXmn P.s
2018 August 4th, 08:25:30 UTCXmn_p/s
2018 June 24th, 17:00:22 UTCHkg P/stn
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:36 UTCXmn P/stn
2018 June 10th, 19:30:42 UTCHkg P/stn
2018 May 27th, 16:00:54 UTCHkg P/stn
2018 May 26th, 07:00:02 UTCXmn P/stn
2018 April 16th, 16:00:13 UTCHkg P/s
2018 April 15th, 02:00:27 UTCXmn P/s
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:41 UTCXmn P/stn
More Of This Ship
VENUS C
© lappino
VENUS C
© Ivan Meshkov
VENUS C
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!