ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ciudad De Santa Marta - IMO 7384168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:manzanares [View profile]Title:Ciudad De Santa MartaAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:7384168Hits:1,175
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen outbound from Hamburg, mid 1980s
Vessel Identification
Name:Egoli
IMO:7384168
Former name(s):
- Egoli Star (Until 1999 Jan)
- Columbus Valparaiso (Until 1998 Feb)
- Mar Del Sur (Until 1993 Oct)
- Ciudad De Santa Marta (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,640 tons
Summer DWT:15,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CIUDAD DE SANTA MARTA
© BRIAN FISHER
MAR DEL SUR
© BRIAN FISHER
CIUDAD DE SANTA MARTA
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!