ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIZ TERRI - IMO 9054494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:PIZ TERRIAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9054494Hits:387
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
[b]Piz Terri[/b] on the Rhine km 363, 17.03.2010

Name: [b]Piz Terri[/b]
ENI: 6002619
Flag: Switzerland
Homeport: Basel
Engine: (hp) 1380
L: (m) 110
B: (m) 10,46
D: (m) 3,31
Tonnage: 2684
Built: 1992
Yard: Oderwerft in Eisenhüttenstadt
Yard: Bayens in Raamsdonksveer
Owner: Fluvia
Vessel Identification
Name:Piz Terri
IMO:9054494
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269057298
Callsign:HE7298
ENI no.:06002619
Former name(s):
- Anouk (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,500 tons
Summer DWT:2,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIZ TERRI
© seaweasel
PIZ TERRI
© john white
PIZ TERRI
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!