ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEUS - IMO 9281592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:AMADEUSAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9281592Hits:468
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 16/03/2010. Amadeus - delfzijl. Flag: netherlands. Build: 2003. Call sign: PBJK. 1719 gt. 2250 dwt. Owner: amadeus scheepvaartonderneming - germany. manager: wijnne & barends cargodoors - netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9281592
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244316000
Callsign:PBJK
Former name(s):
- Geminus (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,719 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’47.58” N, 3°41’36.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 13° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Evergem
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
02:00:08 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 11:00:24 UTCPortland
2017 September 21st, 02:00:08 UTCEvergem
2017 September 19th, 10:00:06 UTCZwijndrecht
2017 September 11th, 19:00:06 UTCNorrkoping
2017 September 6th, 20:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 3rd, 16:00:03 UTCKings Lynn
2017 September 1st, 10:00:06 UTCGent
2017 August 30th, 08:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 26th, 10:00:04 UTCLiepaja
2017 August 24th, 06:00:06 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS
© erwin willemse
AMADEUS
© erwin willemse
Amadeus
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!