ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO NAPOLI - IMO 9305489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:COSCO NAPOLIAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9305489Hits:584
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] COSCO NAPOLI [/b], 07.03.2010
Outbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9305489
Name of ship : COSCO NAPOLI
Call Sign : A8IE5
Gross tonnage : 91649
DWT : 101491
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Launch: 2006-03-09
Ship Builder: Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co Ltd, Korea, South
Ship manager: ER Schiffahrt, Germany
Length 334.00
Breadt 42.80
Draught: 14.50

1 oil engine driving 1 FP propeller at 94 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 68,640kW (93,323hp), Csr 58,344kW (79,325hp)
Service Speed: 24.50kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Napoli
IMO:9305489
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805670
Callsign:CQGU
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianping (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,491 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’28.6” N, 128°48’52.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 141° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
01:00:24 UTC
Last update:
11 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 01:00:24 UTCKrpus
2018 April 29th, 21:00:31 UTCJm Kin
2018 April 25th, 03:30:53 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:20 UTCUsorf
2018 April 14th, 20:00:33 UTCJm Kst
2018 April 12th, 21:00:59 UTCPa Pan
2018 April 12th, 21:00:58 UTCPa Pan
2018 January 30th, 23:00:18 UTCUsnyc
2018 January 24th, 07:00:11 UTCUssav
2018 January 21st, 01:00:02 UTCJmkst
More Of This Ship
E.R. TIANPING
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. TIANPING
© martin klingsick
Cosco Napoli
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!