ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEUS - IMO 9281592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:AMADEUSAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9281592Hits:384
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 16/03/2010. Amadeus - delfzijl. Flag: netherlands. Build: 2003. Call sign: PBJK. 1719 gt. 2250 dwt. Owner: amadeus scheepvaartonderneming - germany. manager: wijnne & barends cargodoors - netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9281592
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244316000
Callsign:PBJK
Former name(s):
- Geminus (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,719 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’34.38” N, 4°24’48.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 258° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 11:00:24 UTCPortland
2017 August 3rd, 22:30:24 UTCA-dam
2017 July 21st, 08:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 15th, 03:00:09 UTCKaliningrad
2017 July 14th, 06:30:12 UTCGdansk
2017 July 7th, 20:00:14 UTCRanders
2017 June 29th, 11:00:32 UTCVasteras
2017 June 23rd, 14:00:15 UTCHalmstad
2017 June 4th, 22:30:35 UTCPasajes
2017 May 30th, 20:30:28 UTCLuik
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS
© Paul Gowen
AMADEUS
© LUC BARRY
AMADEUS
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!