ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Faro - IMO 9174701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:FaroAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9174701Hits:1,278
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Puebla del Caramiņal, Spain
Flag: Panama
CS: H3LU
GT: 4490 tons
Year of build: 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Faro
IMO:9174701
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355295000
Callsign:H3LU
Former name(s):
- Yamato 2 (Until 2006 Oct)
- Yamato (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,490 tons
Summer DWT:5,061 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°26’1.36” N, 15°14’56.36” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 179° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Nasau
Arrival:20th Nov 2019
07:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 November 29th, 04:00:50 UTCNew Zealand
2014 November 29th, 04:00:58 UTCNew Zealand
2013 April 20th, 12:00:21 UTCShanghai
2012 May 24th, 16:00:52 UTCBatam
2012 March 5th, 06:00:32 UTCSingapore
2012 February 16th, 08:00:13 UTCBangkok
2012 February 10th, 17:00:12 UTCSingapore Ebga
More Of This Ship
Faro
© Lars Staal
Faro
© Lars Staal
Faro
© sectshun8
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :