ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VOLGA - IMO 9322009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VOLGAAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9322009Hits:529
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] CMA CGM VOLGA [/b], 07.03.2010
Inbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9322009
Name of ship : CMA CGM VOLGA
Call Sign : 5BJR2
Gross tonnage : 16803
DWT : 22749
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Cyprus
Launch: 2008-05-17
Ship Builder: Szczecinska Nowa Sp Z Oo, Stocznia, Poland
Ship manager: FESCO, Russia
Length: 183.98
Breadth: 25.30
Draught: 9.85

1 oil engine driving 1 FP propeller at 113 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 13,320kW (18,110hp)
Service Speed: 19.50kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitim
IMO:9322009
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212456000
Callsign:5BJR2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Vitim (Until 2013 Jul)
- Cma Cgm Volga (Until 2011 Aug 29)
- Fesco Vitim (Until 2008 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,749 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°50’41.4” N, 19°4’13.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 357° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Eetll
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
14:00:27 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 14:00:27 UTCEetll
2018 January 17th, 20:00:42 UTCPlgdn
2018 January 14th, 02:00:04 UTCLvrix
2018 January 13th, 06:30:33 UTCEetll
2018 January 10th, 03:00:11 UTCPlgdn
2018 January 5th, 18:00:11 UTCRuled
2018 January 4th, 17:00:29 UTCRuulu
2018 January 1st, 12:00:04 UTCPlgdn
2017 December 30th, 06:00:17 UTCLvrix
2017 December 28th, 16:00:19 UTCEetll
More Of This Ship
Vitim
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vitim
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vitim
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!