ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VOLGA - IMO 9322009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VOLGAAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9322009Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] CMA CGM VOLGA [/b], 07.03.2010
Inbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9322009
Name of ship : CMA CGM VOLGA
Call Sign : 5BJR2
Gross tonnage : 16803
DWT : 22749
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Cyprus
Launch: 2008-05-17
Ship Builder: Szczecinska Nowa Sp Z Oo, Stocznia, Poland
Ship manager: FESCO, Russia
Length: 183.98
Breadth: 25.30
Draught: 9.85

1 oil engine driving 1 FP propeller at 113 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 13,320kW (18,110hp)
Service Speed: 19.50kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitim
IMO:9322009
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212456000
Callsign:5BJR2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Vitim (Until 2013 Jul)
- Cma Cgm Volga (Until 2011 Aug 29)
- Fesco Vitim (Until 2008 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,749 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’11.26” N, 26°54’43.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
15:00:18 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 15:00:18 UTCNlrtm
2017 June 22nd, 01:00:44 UTCFiktk
2017 June 15th, 16:00:46 UTCDewvn
2017 June 9th, 10:00:45 UTCFiktk
2017 June 3rd, 02:00:32 UTCDewvn
2017 June 2nd, 23:00:40 UTCDewvn
2017 May 30th, 09:00:00 UTCEeslm
2017 May 26th, 13:00:42 UTCFiktk
2017 May 20th, 02:30:32 UTCNlrtm
2017 May 13th, 07:00:49 UTCFiktk
More Of This Ship
VITIM
© Marcus-S
VITIM
© Gena Anfimov
VITIM
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!