ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMNY DOLLARD - IMO 9195640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:AMNY DOLLARDAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9195640Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 17/03/2010. Amny dollard - gibraltar. Flag: gibraltar. Build: 2002. Call sign: ZDIK5. 2545 gt. 3725 dwt. Owner: amny dollard bv - netherlands. manager: nyki shipping bv - netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dart
IMO:9195640
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236453000
Callsign:ZDIK5
Former name(s):
- Amny Dollard (Until 2012 Jul)
- Esperance (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,535 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’29.81” N, 4°24’28.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 192° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Be Puu
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
23:00:03 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 22:00:01 UTCEs Lcg
2018 September 2nd, 22:00:15 UTCBe Gne
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:29 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 19th, 08:00:01 UTCEs Sdr
2018 August 8th, 08:00:04 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 29th, 22:00:04 UTCAntwep
2018 July 25th, 13:00:40 UTCWaterford
2018 July 19th, 18:00:41 UTCRouen
2018 July 15th, 11:00:41 UTCShoreham
2018 July 12th, 01:00:34 UTCDrogheda
More Of This Ship
EEMS DART
© Marcus-S
EEMS DART
© Ulf Kornfeld
Eems Dart
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!