ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR OF NIPPON - IMO 9279484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:STAR OF NIPPONAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:March 18, 2010IMO:9279484Hits:856
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 18/03/2010.
Call Sign : P3TM9
MMSI : 210872000
Gross tonnage : 38.851, DWT : 75.611
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 225,00 x 32,30 x 13,97 m
Grain : 89.232 m≥
Main engine : B&W 7S50MC-C _ Bhp.: 12.200, Kw.: 8.973, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp - Kurashiki OY (JPN). Yard No. 1211
Name of ship : STAR OF NIPPON, 2004/05.
Former name : Wismar Winner, 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Of Nippon
IMO:9279484
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210872000
Callsign:P3TM9
Former name(s):
- Wismar Winner (Until 2004 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,851 tons
Summer DWT:75,611 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°48’35.02” S, 32°17’28.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 79° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Dlc
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
18:00:08 UTC
Last update:
8 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 18:00:08 UTCCn Dlc
2017 July 2nd, 23:00:33 UTCCn Shp
2017 April 4th, 23:30:37 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2016 December 17th, 21:00:01 UTCPebg_b
2016 February 28th, 07:00:00 UTCCn Ynt
2016 February 22nd, 00:30:50 UTCJp Sdu
2016 February 22nd, 00:30:38 UTCJp Ane
2015 December 14th, 06:30:28 UTCSingapore
2015 October 21st, 20:00:39 UTCBarcarena Brazil
2015 September 29th, 21:00:09 UTCPorto Torres,italy
More Of This Ship
STAR OF NIPPON
© Mick Warrick
STAR OF NIPPON
© bs1mrc
Star of Nippon
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente on Mar 18, 2010 20:18 (7 years ago)
Thank you very much Josip :-)

Best regards,

Manuel
Guest on Mar 18, 2010 20:16 (7 years ago)
Nice photo.Regards Josip
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!