ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MALM - IMO 7810210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:WILSON MALMAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:7810210Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
near Honningsvag, Norway
26.02.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Malm
IMO:7810210
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215579000
Callsign:9HUH7
Former name(s):
- Garnes (Until 2002 Jul)
- General Campos (Until 1992 Jan)
- Garnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,967 tons
Summer DWT:5,995 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’3” N, 5°6’21.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 83° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
16:00:50 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 13:00:42 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 19th, 16:00:50 UTCSagunto
2017 October 11th, 09:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 9th, 14:00:41 UTCGhent
2017 October 3rd, 20:00:35 UTCKaliningrad
2017 September 30th, 08:00:31 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 24th, 02:00:47 UTCSvelgen
2017 September 20th, 02:00:51 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 17th, 17:00:09 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 September 16th, 04:00:01 UTCRekefjord
More Of This Ship
WILSON MALM
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON MALM
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON MALM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!