ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT - IMO 8709573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDTAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:8709573Hits:457
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT 15,396 gt Built 1990
Jules Verne 2007
Walrus 2000.
She arrived as dead ship under tow of the tug Englishman from Bremerhaven on Sept 9th 2009 and has been laid up in Tilbury Docks since that date.
She sailed again today from Tilbury Docks under her own steam back to Bremerhaven
Gravesend
Mar 18th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Voyager
IMO:8709573
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309695000
Callsign:C6WC2
Former name(s):
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2012 Sep 18)
- Jules Verne (Until 2008 May)
- Alexander Von Humboldt Ii (Until 2008 May)
- Jules Verne (Until 2008 Mar)
- Walrus (Until 2007 Apr 23)
- Nautican (Until 1996 May)
- Crown Monarch (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,396 tons
Summer DWT:1,923 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’52.04” N, 103°49’25.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 9th, 05:00:06 UTCSingapore
2016 October 21st, 06:00:29 UTCLarnaca
2016 April 11th, 11:00:32 UTCCozumel
2015 December 29th, 10:00:49 UTCBasseterre
2015 December 27th, 22:00:09 UTCSt.john's
2015 December 27th, 22:00:05 UTCSt.john's
2015 December 27th, 10:30:54 UTCMontserrat
2015 December 24th, 10:30:31 UTCEl Guamache
2015 December 22nd, 19:00:38 UTCPort Of Spain
2015 December 2nd, 12:30:28 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
VOYAGER
© Wil Weijsters
VOYAGER
© Axel aus Do
VOYAGER
© Axel aus Do
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!