ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andreas Junior - IMO 8873063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:Andreas JuniorAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:February 28, 2010IMO:8873063Hits:1,244
Location:Hammerfest, Norway
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Hammerfest, Norway
28.02.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Andreas Junior
IMO:8873063
MMSI:257017600
Callsign:JWVJ
Former name(s):
- Ny (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:314 tons
Summer DWT:230 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDREAS JUNIOR
© roar jensen
Andreas Junior
© frode adolfsen
Andreas Junior
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,244 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!