ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lingue - IMO 8909111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel27 [View profile]Title:LingueAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:8909111Hits:688
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Sailing at north of Chile

December 2008

Ex name: IVORY STAR

Vessel Identification
Name:Oryx
IMO:8909111
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357901000
Callsign:3ETV7
Former name(s):
- Lingue (Until 2014 Oct 29)
- Lingue N (Until 2009 Apr 16)
- Lingue (Until 2008 Jun)
- Ivory Star (Until 2006 Dec)
- Star Kim (Until 2003 Aug)
- Future Grows (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,126 tons
Summer DWT:26,973 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oryx
© Axel aus Do
ORYX
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ORYX
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!