ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW ODIN - IMO 9292101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BW ODINAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9292101Hits:480
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 16-03-2010
Built:2005 L.180 GT:25994 Capacity:38501m3
Flag:SGP
Vessel Identification
Name:Odin
IMO:9292101
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565594000
Callsign:9VEY8
Former name(s):
- Bw Odin (Until 2011 Sep 12)
- Berge Odin (Until 2007 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,994 tons
Summer DWT:29,216 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°57’27.19” N, 31°1’27.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 187° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Tngae>uayuz
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
01:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:21 UTCFor Orders
2018 September 2nd, 20:30:27 UTCUayaz>tngae
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:42 UTCMajfl>mtmla
2018 August 16th, 14:00:32 UTCTrssx>majfl
2018 August 6th, 02:00:40 UTCUayuz>trssx
2018 July 31st, 23:00:01 UTCMtmla
2018 June 30th, 22:00:00 UTCEsalg>uayuz
2018 May 30th, 07:00:38 UTCMajfl>uayuz
2018 March 25th, 18:00:57 UTCAufre > Uayuz
2018 January 31st, 23:00:26 UTCTrckz>uayuz
More Of This Ship
Clipper Odin
© Russell Judge
CLIPPER ODIN
© SF-Images
CLIPPER ODIN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!