ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC CONCERT - IMO 8214164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC CONCERTAdded:Mar 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:8214164Hits:545
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Atlantic Container Line's Panamax Ro/Con vessel ATLANTIC CONCERT entering the Bedford Basin ,Halifax,Nova Scotia on March 8th 2010.
Built in 1984.
Gross tonnage: 57,225 tons.
DWT 44,988 tons.
LOA 292 M;Beam 32.3 M
Effective TEU capacity:3,100.
Diesel propulsion 18 knots.
Previous names:Built as Atlantic Concert.Renamed Concert Express 1987;Atlantic Concert 1994.
Flag:Sweeden.
Call Sign: SKOZ.
Photo Capnken 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Concert
IMO:8214164
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265137000
Callsign:SKOZ
Former name(s):
- Concert Express (Until 1994 Jul)
- Atlantic Concert (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:57,255 tons
Summer DWT:46,303 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Concert
© Lukas Eckhardt
Atlantic Concert
© fabianv
ATLANTIC CONCERT
© jan_t
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!