ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFRANA TOURVILLE - IMO 9106766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:SOFRANA TOURVILLEAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9106766Hits:923
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Jellicoe Wharf, Auckland on 15/03/2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Damai Sejahtera I
IMO:9106766
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525005073
Callsign:POMO
Former name(s):
- Sylvette (Until 2012 Apr)
- Sofrana Tourville (Until 2010 Jun)
- Tiger Stream (Until 2008 Dec)
- Soerana Tourville (Until 2008 Dec)
- Tiger Stream (Until 2008 Nov)
- Sylvette (Until 2008 Apr)
- Szechuen (Until 2004 Apr)
- Maersk Nairobi (Until 2001 Mar)
- Thailand Star (Until 1999 Oct)
- Szechuen (Until 1999 Apr)
- Tasman Chief (Until 1999 Mar)
- Kokopo Chief (Until 1998 Feb)
- Szechuen (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,869 tons
Summer DWT:10,736 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYLVETTE
© JPC
DAMAI SEJAHTERA I
© petermax
DAMAI SEJAHTERA I
© petermax
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!