ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEW YORK - IMO 9198109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris C. [View profile]Title:OOCL NEW YORKAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9198109Hits:529
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container ship OOCL NEW YORK spotted departing Halifax NS.
on the morning of March 18/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl New York
IMO:9198109
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477274700
Callsign:VRJS2
Former name(s):
- E.r.hong Kong (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°31’20.21” N, 128°48’44.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 262° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Pusan
Arrival:27th May 2018
21:00:55 UTC
Last update:
13 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 27th, 21:00:55 UTCPusan
2018 May 10th, 05:30:48 UTCSeattle
2018 May 7th, 17:40:28 UTCVancouver
2018 April 25th, 03:00:26 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 21st, 06:00:21 UTCKhh
2018 April 16th, 04:00:42 UTCPus
2018 April 16th, 04:00:11 UTCPus
2018 April 1st, 06:30:06 UTCSea
2018 March 30th, 03:00:02 UTCVan
2018 March 10th, 13:40:00 UTCKhh
More Of This Ship
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
OOCL NEW YORK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!