ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OAKGLEN - IMO 7901148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris C. [View profile]Title:OAKGLENAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:7901148Hits:717
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen here alongside Pier 9A in Halifax NS.on March 18/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakglen
IMO:7901148
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013966
Callsign:CYDD
Former name(s):
- Lake Ontario (Until 2009 Feb)
- Federal Danube (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°2’55.98” N, 73°8’5.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 146° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Sorel
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
21:00:48 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 11:00:41 UTCHavre Saint-pierre
2018 May 22nd, 03:00:44 UTCSorel
2018 April 26th, 17:00:41 UTCQuebec City
2018 April 19th, 14:00:46 UTCTwo Harbor
2018 April 17th, 12:00:47 UTCDuluth
2018 April 17th, 12:00:25 UTCDuluth
2018 April 9th, 23:00:22 UTCSorel
2017 December 25th, 20:00:21 UTCQuebec
2017 December 11th, 04:00:22 UTCMontreal
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:23 UTCT Bay
More Of This Ship
Oakglen
© Jacques Trempe
OAKGLEN
© Marc Boucher
OAKGLEN
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris C. on Mar 23, 2010 00:38 (8 years ago)
Dave
She's in drydock now and we should see her with a fresh coat of paint in 3 or 4 weeks
I noticed the ATLANTIC SUPERIOR is due in on the 24th so i suspect it will be the next one in to drydock when the OAKGLEN is done.
Cheers
Chris C
Magogman on Mar 19, 2010 02:05 (8 years ago)
Excellent shots you are posting tonight. Have not seen this one in its CSL name - would like to catch it this summer.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!