ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKAMAS - IMO 9018414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:AKAMASAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9018414Hits:611
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Akamas. IMO No. 9018414. Built 1991. Seen here in New York, USA. Sept 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Akamas
IMO:9018414
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563956000
Callsign:S6CJ9
Former name(s):
- Jiwanat Qatar (Until 2004 Apr)
- Sapphire River (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,800 tons
Summer DWT:41,448 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Akamas
© Vladimir Knyaz
Akamas
© Vladimir Knyaz
Akamas
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!