ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALSA 61 - IMO 9163154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:BALSA 61Added:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9163154Hits:1,371
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Old Bahama Channel, Cuba, 20.Feb.10

Call Sign : 3FTN7
MMSI : 351641000
Gross tonnage : 4355 (during 1997)
DWT : 6830
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1997)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Panama (since 01-10-1997)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 07-10-1997)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Tai
IMO:9163154
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572724210
Callsign:T2RL4
Former name(s):
- Kum Yong 1 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Golden Peace (Until 2011 Nov)
- Balsa 61 (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,355 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°51’55.8” N, 122°31’14.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 178° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Kr_kunsan
Arrival:20th Jun 2017
18:00:20 UTC
Last update:
18 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 20th, 18:00:20 UTCKr_kunsan
2017 June 10th, 03:30:12 UTCCn Lku
2017 February 19th, 05:00:00 UTCH.k
2016 December 19th, 16:00:38 UTCTc
2016 November 18th, 20:30:10 UTCBacolod
2016 October 31st, 11:00:29 UTCRizhao
More Of This Ship
JIN TAI
© Viktor
JIN TAI
© Viktor
JIN TAI
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!