ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBE MARINER - IMO 9110547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CARIBE MARINERAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9110547Hits:744
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Florida Straits, 21.Feb.10

Call Sign : V2PM2
MMSI : 304010618
Gross tonnage : 2899 (since 01-06-1995)
DWT : 3916
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1994)
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-11-1995)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 13-11-1995)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Mariner
IMO:9110547
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010618
Callsign:V2PM2
Former name(s):
- Geest Merchant (Until 2007 Apr)
- Marburg (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,916 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°7’1.37” N, 80°4’56.03” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 9° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Us Mia
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
10:00:26 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 10:00:26 UTCUs Mia
2018 July 4th, 20:00:05 UTCGrand Cayman
2018 June 28th, 15:00:03 UTCUs Pef
2018 June 24th, 10:00:27 UTCBelize City-belize
2018 June 21st, 14:00:40 UTCUs Pef
2018 June 18th, 15:00:29 UTCBelize City-belize
2018 June 14th, 01:45:09 UTCUs Mia
2018 June 7th, 13:00:15 UTCUs Pef
2018 June 6th, 18:30:55 UTCUs Mia
2018 June 3rd, 13:00:30 UTCBelize City-belize
More Of This Ship
Caribe Mariner
© Vladimir Knyaz
Caribe Mariner
© Vladimir Knyaz
Geest Merchant
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!