ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAUDI HOFUF - IMO 8121769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SAUDI HOFUFAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8121769Hits:1,816
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Saudi Hofuf. NSCSA. No. 8121769. Built 1983. Seen here in New York, USA. Sept. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hofuf
IMO:8121769
Former name(s):
- Saudi Hofuf (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:44,171 tons
Summer DWT:42,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAUDI HOFUF
© jsupik1
SAUDI HOFUF
© K. Watson
SAUDI HOFUF
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!