ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VORUTA - IMO 9145645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:VORUTAAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9145645Hits:481
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Florida Straits, 21.Feb.10

Call Sign : LYSC
MMSI : 277338000
Gross tonnage : 12192 (during 1998)
DWT : 17789
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Lithuania (since 01-03-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 29-12-1998)
Last update : 16-02-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Voruta
IMO:9145645
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277338000
Callsign:LYSC
Former name(s):
- Theodor Oldendorff (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,192 tons
Summer DWT:17,789 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°16’26.81” N, 19°19’9.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 18° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
16:00:06 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 16:00:10 UTCGdynia
2018 April 14th, 16:00:06 UTCGdynia
2018 April 8th, 12:00:37 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 March 28th, 13:00:14 UTCImmingham
2018 March 17th, 17:00:17 UTCGarrucha
2018 January 17th, 06:00:02 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 January 3rd, 06:00:49 UTCMuuga
2017 December 21st, 23:00:39 UTCGhent
2017 December 12th, 08:00:36 UTCBarcelona
2017 November 26th, 03:00:05 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
SKADI
© Gena Anfimov
SKADI
© Gena Anfimov
SKADI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!