ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VORUTA - IMO 9145645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:VORUTAAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9145645Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Florida Straits, 21.Feb.10

Call Sign : LYSC
MMSI : 277338000
Gross tonnage : 12192 (during 1998)
DWT : 17789
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Lithuania (since 01-03-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 29-12-1998)
Last update : 16-02-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Voruta
IMO:9145645
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277338000
Callsign:LYSC
Former name(s):
- Theodor Oldendorff (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,192 tons
Summer DWT:17,789 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’50.26” N, 25°52’51.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 29° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 03:00:44 UTCImmingham
2018 August 15th, 15:00:16 UTCTarragona
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:11 UTCConstanta
2018 July 26th, 12:00:22 UTCIskenderun
2018 July 5th, 14:00:59 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 28th, 12:00:11 UTCGdynia
2018 June 23rd, 01:00:37 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 16th, 16:00:48 UTCTyne
2018 May 27th, 21:00:20 UTCTau
2018 May 19th, 08:00:10 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
SKADI
© LUC BARRY
SKADI
© fran-tgn
SKADI
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!