ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ADRIATIC - IMO 9378230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:BBC ADRIATICAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9378230Hits:929
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
March 18, 2010 | Columbia River | Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign: V2CY5
MMSI: 305145000
Gross tonnage: 5261
DWT: 6042
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 2008
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager BRIESE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO, Germany
Registered owner MELLUMPLATE, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Adriatic
IMO:9378230
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305145000
Callsign:V2CY5
Former name(s):
- Mellumplate (Until 2008 Oct 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,261 tons
Summer DWT:6,042 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°1’23.76” S, 151°51’47.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 240° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
09:30:20 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 12:00:19 UTCCilegon
2018 May 16th, 04:00:12 UTCBatu Ampar
2018 May 2nd, 23:00:22 UTCSingapore
2017 December 25th, 05:00:24 UTCCalais
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:19 UTCGhent
2017 December 14th, 17:00:27 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:31 UTCTallinn
2017 November 26th, 23:00:45 UTCUst-luga
2017 November 26th, 23:00:21 UTCUst-luga
2017 November 26th, 23:00:12 UTCUst-luga #>5
More Of This Ship
BBC Adriatic
© Joseph Collinson
BBC Adriatic
© Pilot Frans
BBC Adriatic
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!