ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBERT - IMO 9354349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ROBERTAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9354349Hits:439
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : MLVR9
MMSI : 235034149
Gross tonnage : 9981
DWT : 11257
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom
Maasvlakte
17-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Robert
IMO:9354349
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209300000
Callsign:5BJU3
Former name(s):
- Birkaland (Until 2008 Nov)
- Robert (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’31.2” N, 4°26’0” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
04:00:11 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 04:00:11 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 19th, 10:00:17 UTCLe Havre
2017 October 15th, 04:00:13 UTCGijon
2017 October 10th, 01:00:41 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 6th, 12:00:09 UTCEsbio
2017 October 4th, 20:00:56 UTCEsgij
2017 September 29th, 10:30:00 UTCNlrtm
2017 September 27th, 22:00:31 UTCNlrtm E Anchorage
2017 September 27th, 21:50:49 UTCNlrtm
2017 September 19th, 01:20:16 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS ETNA
© Henk Jungerius
X-PRESS ETNA
© Henk Jungerius
X-PRESS ETNA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!