ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBERT - IMO 9354349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ROBERTAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9354349Hits:416
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : MLVR9
MMSI : 235034149
Gross tonnage : 9981
DWT : 11257
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom
Maasvlakte
17-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Robert
IMO:9354349
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209300000
Callsign:5BJU3
Former name(s):
- Birkaland (Until 2008 Nov)
- Robert (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°31’0.6” N, 9°25’29.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 27° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Maaga
Arrival:2nd Nov 2019
14:30:46 UTC
Last update:
9 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Birkaland
© simonwp
BIRKALAND
© eumelzocker
X-PRESS SOUSSE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :