ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR - IMO 9064126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATORAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9064126Hits:725
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seven Seas Navigator. IMO No. 9064126. Built 1999. Seen here in New York, USA. Sept. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Navigator
IMO:9064126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050600
Callsign:C6ZI9
Former name(s):
- Akademik Nikolay Pilyugin (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,803 tons
Summer DWT:3,342 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°43’39.14” N, 77°11’9.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 121° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Gustavia St Barts
Arrival:26th May 2017
14:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 14:00:28 UTCGustavia St Barts
2017 May 23rd, 09:15:01 UTCMiami Fl
2017 May 14th, 10:00:33 UTCNassau
2017 May 13th, 07:00:53 UTCMiami
2017 May 4th, 06:00:02 UTCFunchal
2017 May 2nd, 07:30:06 UTCLisbon
2017 May 1st, 04:00:58 UTCCadiz
2017 April 30th, 05:00:00 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 26th, 09:00:12 UTCMonaco
2017 April 25th, 05:00:57 UTCCivitavecchia
More Of This Ship
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Rob Renes
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Sep 08, 2005 11:34 (11 years ago)
Remarkable Tom!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!