ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JEFFERSON - IMO 9399765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MAERSK JEFFERSONAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9399765Hits:623
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8PX4
MMSI : 636091609
Gross tonnage : 32901
DWT : 35391
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia
Maasvlakte
17-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Andino
IMO:9399765
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091609
Callsign:A8PX4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Jefferson (Until 2013 Jun 21)
- Andino (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,901 tons
Summer DWT:35,391 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°30’47.23” N, 79°38’12.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 167° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
02:30:26 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 02:30:26 UTCCoctg
2018 July 16th, 23:00:47 UTCUspef
2018 July 13th, 15:00:30 UTCUssav
2018 July 11th, 21:00:52 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 10th, 07:30:35 UTCUsphl
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:19 UTCCrmob
2018 June 29th, 23:00:37 UTCCotur
2018 June 24th, 12:00:52 UTCUspef
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:40 UTCUssav
2018 June 20th, 13:00:00 UTCUsnyc
More Of This Ship
CAP REINGA
© victor radio74
CAP REINGA
© victor radio74
CAP REINGA
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hannes van Rijn on Mar 19, 2010 14:27 (8 years ago)
Hi Josip.

Thanks for your comment and compliments.

Rgds:Hannes.
Guest on Mar 19, 2010 14:10 (8 years ago)
Great photo and beautiful colors.Regards Josip
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!