ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JEFFERSON - IMO 9399765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MAERSK JEFFERSONAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9399765Hits:575
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8PX4
MMSI : 636091609
Gross tonnage : 32901
DWT : 35391
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia
Maasvlakte
17-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Andino
IMO:9399765
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091609
Callsign:A8PX4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Jefferson (Until 2013 Jun 21)
- Andino (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,901 tons
Summer DWT:35,391 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°4’22.62” N, 80°7’4.75” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 89° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
23:59:14 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 23:59:14 UTCCoctg
2018 April 23rd, 14:45:02 UTCUspev
2018 April 20th, 19:00:25 UTCUssav
2018 April 18th, 07:00:39 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 16th, 18:00:13 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 9th, 23:00:43 UTCPuerto Moin
2018 April 8th, 23:59:41 UTCPamit
2018 April 5th, 13:00:56 UTCCoctg
2018 March 31st, 11:00:03 UTCCotrb
2018 March 26th, 04:00:49 UTCVeracruz Mx
More Of This Ship
CAP REINGA
© victor radio74
CAP REINGA
© victor radio74
CAP REINGA
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!