ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA SIEMER - IMO 8509820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:KATHARINA SIEMERAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:8509820Hits:644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : P3FN8
MMSI : 212746000
Gross tonnage : 2061
DWT : 3357
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Cyprus
Maasvlakte
17-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Maureen S.
IMO:8509820
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212746000
Callsign:P3FN8
Former name(s):
- Katharina Siemer (Until 2013 Mar 22)
- Katharina S (Until 1999 Jan 18)
- Rms Hispania (Until 1995 Dec 21)
- Katharina Siemer (Until 1993 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,357 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°14’9.4” N, 16°54’45.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 24° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Veb
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 18:00:00 UTCNl Vli
2018 February 9th, 12:00:22 UTCPl Szz
2018 February 8th, 05:00:57 UTCDk Aar
2018 February 4th, 21:30:09 UTCPl Gdy
2018 January 30th, 10:30:03 UTCDk Hor
2018 January 26th, 19:00:47 UTCNl Ams
2018 January 25th, 04:00:30 UTCDe Bre
2018 January 23rd, 04:00:50 UTCSe Laa
2018 January 21st, 02:00:17 UTCDk Ran
2018 January 18th, 07:00:34 UTCLt Klj
More Of This Ship
MAUREEN S. & LEENI
© Aleksi Lindström
MAUREEN S.
© Aleksi Lindström
MAUREEN S.
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!