ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sachi Maru - IMO 8603834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ole-Morten Smith [View profile]Title:Sachi MaruAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:8603834Hits:978
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Sachi Maru in the port of Kirkenes
12.03.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Archer
IMO:8603834
Former name(s):
- Sachi Maru (Until 2007 Oct)
- Koyo Maru No.63 (Until 2005 Sep)
- Koyo Maru No.65 (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:369 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 19, 2010 16:09 (7 years ago)
Russian trawler, IMO 8603834, built 1986 by Niigata, 498gt, 369dwt.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!