ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMENITY - IMO 5116866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:AMENITYAdded:Mar 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:5116866Hits:1,919
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex FLOWERGATE, Turnbull, Scott & Co, London)
St. Thomas Shipping Co Inc, Panama
4895grt, length 135m, beam 17m
Built: 1952 (Burntisland, UK)
Panama flag
Canada - Welland Canal (1971)
Vessel Identification
Name:Amenity
IMO:5116866
Former name(s):
- Flowergate (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,777 tons
Summer DWT:9,602 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMENITY
© frtrfred
AMENITY
© frtrfred
AMENITY
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!